Other Issues #29. Suggested street sign
Submitted    Acknowledged    On progress    Closed   
Details

Category: Other Issues
Created: one year ago

Description

In the 600 block of Meadow, we have noticed that there’s a lot of traffic that comes West from Cottage Grove, and has to turn around because they don’t realize it’s not a through street until they’ve passed the apartment buildings. A few people have said that perhaps a NO OUTLET or DEAD END sign would be a good idea.


630 Meadow St, West Burlington, IA 52655, USA

Location

Submitted

Initial commit at category Other Issues

one year ago
Location

Acknowledged

Submitted to street shop for consideration

one month ago