Police #18. Parking in yards
Submitted    Acknowledged    On progress    Closed   
Details

Category: Police
Created: 10 months ago

Description

Noticed three separate residences have vehicles, boats, and trailer parked in their yards. I was under the impression they had to be on cement surfaces? The Dodge has been there for a very long time.

Photos

402 Broadway St, West Burlington, IA 52655, USA

Location

Submitted

Initial commit at category Police

10 months ago
Location

On progress

Looking into these issues

10 months ago
Location

Closed

Talked with the owners and instructed that they had to move items.

7 months ago